Crocus Goldilocks
Processing...

Crocus Goldilocks

SKU: 2514-25 In Stock
$6.95 for 25 bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 9/28 through 12/31/18

QTY

The scoop on Crocus Goldilocks

Discover some of the earliest gold spring gardens serve up. Goldilocks sings in a shade warm enough to take the edge off chilly March days.

Why Grow Snow Crocuses?

  • Snow crocuses produce some of the first bright sparks of color in spring gardens
  • These tough little flowers can manage freezing temperatures and snow, and still bloom beautifully
  • Plant with giant Dutch crocuses for weeks of early color year after year

Plant Goldilocks for flower clusters of deep gold accented with bright orange anthers. This is an excellent antidote for I'm-done-with-winter-itus

Botanical Name: Crocus chrysanthus Goldilocks
Common Name: Snow crocuses, early crocuses
Growing Zones: Zones 4-8
Sun/Shade: Full sun to partial shade
Flower Color: Gold flowers
Height: 3-4" tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 5+ cm in circumference
Bloom Timing: Spring
Pkg. Count: 25 bulbs