Crocus Cream Beauty
Processing...

Crocus Cream Beauty

SKU: 2513-25 In Stock
$6.95 for 25 bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 9/28 through 12/31/18

QTY

The scoop on Crocus Cream Beauty

This aptly named early flowering snow crocus is the color of brie and equally delicious. Against the dark soils of no-longer-snow-covered late winter gardens, Cream Beauty shines.

Why Grow Snow Crocuses?

  • Snow crocuses produce some of the first bright sparks of color in spring gardens
  • These tough little flowers can manage freezing temperatures and snow, and still bloom beautifully
  • Plant with giant Dutch crocuses for weeks of early color year after year

Snow crocuses are among the best choices for naturalizing as these will grow into flowering clumps in just a few seasons.

Botanical Name: Crocus chrysanthus Cream Beauty
Common Name: Snow crocuses, early crocuses
Growing Zones: Zones 4-8
Sun/Shade: Full sun to partial shade
Flower Color: Cream to light yellow flowers
Height: 3-4" tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 5+ cm in circumference
Bloom Timing: Spring
Pkg. Count: 25 bulbs