Crocus Blue Pearl
Processing...

Crocus Blue Pearl

SKU: 2516-25 Sold out
$6.95 for 25 bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 9/28 through 12/31/17

QTY

The scoop on Crocus Blue Pearl

Spin silver, light blue and white together and you have the shades of crocus blue pearl. In a family with lots of purples and golds, Blue Pearl stands out.

Why Grow Snow Crocuses?

  • Snow crocuses produce some of the first bright sparks of color in spring gardens
  • These tough little flowers can manage freezing temperatures and snow, and still bloom beautifully
  • Plant with giant Dutch crocuses for weeks of early color year after year

Ever seen the word "Spring" spelled out in crocus blooms? This one is a great choice for lawn writing.

Botanical Name: Crocus chrysanthus Blue Pearl
Common Name: Snow crocuses, early crocuses
Growing Zones: Zones 4-8
Sun/Shade: Full sun to partial shade
Flower Color: Light silvery blue flowers
Height: 3-4" tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 5+ cm in circumference
Bloom Timing: Spring
Pkg. Count: 25 bulbs