Calla Sunrise
Processing...

Calla Sunrise

SKU: 3057-3 Sold out
$16.95 for 3 very large multi-eyed bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 3/12 - 6/8/19

QTY

The scoop on Calla Sunrise

Sunrises tend to be softer, gentler, more of a whisper than brilliant, day-ending sunsets. This calla echos that softness. A flavorful blend of peach, soft yellow and purple calla Sunrise is beautiful as a single perfect cut stem. It's also a lovely mixer in bouquets with along any other shades. This calla matures to 2 1/2 to 3 feet with flowers that have, straight, strong stems. Simply beautiful.

Why Grow Callas?

  • Calla flowers are the epitome of simplicity and grace
  • Place a single tall calla stem in a slender vase - elegant!
  • Nothing petite about these callas, we've chosen varieties that are tall, standing out in the garden or in a vase
Calla are easy to grow and easy to love. Elegant and stylish, in a rainbow of colors and blends, callas elevate home gardeners' sunny borders and containers. Who says that something this beautiful has to have diva tendencies?
Botanical Name: Zantedeschia Sunrise
Common Name: Calla, calla lily, arum lily
Growing Zones: Grow in zones 4-10, lift and store tubers indoors for winter where ground freezes
Sun/Shade: Full sun to half day shade
Flower Color: Peach, pale yellow and purple
Height: 26-34"
Plant/Bulb Size: 2-2.25"/ 16-18 cm bulbs
Bloom Timing: Summer
Pkg. Count: 3 very large multi-eyed bulbs