Calla Regal
Processing...

Calla Regal

SKU: 2174-3 Last chance 2 left
$13.95 for 3 very large multi-eyed bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 3/8 through 6/15/18

QTY

The scoop on Calla Regal

Velvet purple blooms with a dark purple contrasting eye, Regal grows to mid-size, 12-18". Nicely curly tips on 1.5 - 2" chalice-shaped blooms provide an eye candy accent. Pretty planted with Calla Amethyst and purple oxalis.

Why Grow Callas?

  • Calla flowers are the epitome of simplicity and grace
  • Place a single calla stem in a slender vase - elegant!
  • Callas used to be white . . . or white. Now there's a rainbow of shades; your choice.
Colorful calla are easy to grow and easy to love. Elegant and stylish, in a rainbow of colors and blends, callas elevate home gardeners' sunny borders and containers. Go ahead, show off a little.
Botanical Name: Zantedeschia Regal
Common Name: Calla lily, arum lily
Growing Zones: Grow in zones 4-10, lift and store tubers indoors for winter where ground freezes
Sun/Shade: Full sun to half day shade
Flower Color: Deep purple, contrasting dark eye
Height: 12-18"
Plant/Bulb Size: 2-2.25" in diameter / 16-18+cm circumference bulbs
Bloom Timing: Summer
Pkg. Count: 3 very large multi-eyed bulbs