Calla Pillow Talk
Processing...

Calla Pillow Talk

SKU: 2170-3 Sold out
$13.95 for 3 very large multi-eyed bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: Spring 2019

QTY

The scoop on Calla Pillow Talk

Early flowering, with rose to rosy red blooms, calla Pillow Talk is a perpetual favorite. Large 2-3" flowers, framed by slender green foliage, arrive midseason. Don't whisper into the pillow on this calla - tell everyone. It's a beauty.

Why Grow Callas?

  • Calla flowers are the epitome of simplicity and grace
  • Place a single calla stem in a slender vase - elegant!
  • Callas used to be white . . . or white. Now there's a rainbow of shades; your choice.
Colorful calla are easy to grow and easy to love. Elegant and stylish, in a rainbow of colors and blends, callas elevate home gardeners' sunny borders and containers. Go ahead, show off a little.
Botanical Name: Zantedeschia Pillow Talk
Common Name: Calla lily, arum lily
Growing Zones: Grow in zones 4-10, lift and store tubers indoors for winter where ground freezes
Sun/Shade: Full sun to half day shade
Flower Color: Pink
Height: 12-21"
Plant/Bulb Size: 2-2.25" in diameter / 16-18+cm circumference bulbs
Bloom Timing: Summer
Pkg. Count: 3 very large multi-eyed bulbs