Calla Golden Chalice
Processing...

Calla Golden Chalice

SKU: 2167-3 Sold out
$13.95 for 3 very large multi-eyed bulbs SALE

Shipping Window for this product: 3/6 through 6/23/17

QTY

The scoop on Calla Golden Chalice

Golden Chalice delivers large 3-5" golden yellow blooms, lightly spotted foliage and unusual tiny green tip accents on each flower. Bold and eye-catching paired with contrasting oxalis triangularis, aka purple shamrocks; the white flowers echo the calla's leaf spots.

Why Grow Callas?

  • Calla flowers are the epitome of simplicity and grace
  • Place a single calla stem in a slender vase - elegant!
  • Callas used to be white . . . or white. Now there's a rainbow of shades; your choice.
Colorful calla are easy to grow and easy to love. Elegant and stylish, in a rainbow of colors and blends, callas elevate home gardeners' sunny borders and containers. Go ahead, show off a little.
Botanical Name: Zantedeschia Golden Chalice
Common Name: Calla lily, arum lily
Growing Zones: Grow in zones 4-10, lift and store tubers indoors for winter where ground freezes
Sun/Shade: Full sun to half day shade
Flower Color: Golden yellow
Height: 12-20"
Plant/Bulb Size: 2-2.25" in diameter / 16-18+cm circumference bulbs
Bloom Timing: Summer
Pkg. Count: 3 very large multi-eyed bulbs