Calla Garnet Glow
Processing...

Calla Garnet Glow

SKU: 2171-3 Sold out
$14.95 for 3 very large multi-eyed bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 3/6 through 6/23/17

QTY

The scoop on Calla Garnet Glow

Hot pink, with darker eyes, Calla Garnet Glow flowers early with 1.5-2" blooms. Mix with calla Amethyst and/or oxalis Iron Cross and wait for the compliments.

Why Grow Callas?

  • Calla flowers are the epitome of simplicity and grace
  • Place a single calla stem in a slender vase - elegant!
  • Callas used to be white . . . or white. Now there's a rainbow of shades; your choice.
Colorful calla are easy to grow and easy to love. Elegant and stylish, in a rainbow of colors and blends, callas elevate home gardeners' sunny borders and containers. Go ahead, show off a little.
Botanical Name: Zantedeschia Garnet Glow
Common Name: Calla lily, arum lily
Growing Zones: 8-10 outside; elsewhere lift and store tubers indoors for winter
Sun/Shade: Full sun to half day shade
Flower Color: Hot pink
Height: 12-20"
Plant/Bulb Size: 2-2.25"/ 16-18 cm bulbs
Bloom Timing: Summer
Pkg. Count: 3 very large multi-eyed bulbs