Calla Curtain Call Mix
Processing...

Calla Curtain Call Mix

SKU: 2176-6 In Stock
$27.95 $25.95 for 6 very large multi-eyed bulbs SALE

Shipping Window for this product: 3/8 through 6/15/18

QTY

The scoop on Calla Curtain Call Mix

Curtain Call is a balanced mix of the yellows, corals, pinks and purples found here, ready to prompt another curtain call for these garden stars. Very pretty and super useful for the freshest ever cut flowers.

Why Grow Callas?

  • Calla flowers are the epitome of simplicity and grace
  • Place a single calla stem in a slender vase - elegant!
  • Callas used to be white . . . or white. Now there's a rainbow of shades; your choice.
Colorful calla are easy to grow and easy to love. Elegant and stylish, in a rainbow of colors and blends, callas elevate home gardeners' sunny borders and containers. Go ahead, show off a little.
Botanical Name: Zantedeschia Mix
Common Name: Calla lily, arum lily
Growing Zones: Grow in zones 4-10, lift and store tubers indoors for winter where ground freezes
Sun/Shade: Full sun to half day shade
Flower Color: Mixed colors
Height: 14-24"
Plant/Bulb Size: 2-2.25" in diameter / 16-18+cm circumference bulbs
Bloom Timing: Summer
Pkg. Count: 6 very large multi-eyed bulbs