Calla Coral Passion
Processing...

Calla Coral Passion

SKU: 2169-3 Last chance 4 left
$13.95 for 3 very large multi-eyed bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 3/8 through 6/15/18

QTY

The scoop on Calla Coral Passion

Calla coral passion blooms in a delightful go-with-anything shade, mingling beautifully with creams, yellows, pinks - you name it. The blooms display a watercolor shading, ideal for both cut flower and garden use. Pretty 1.75-2.25" blooms are produce in abundance.

Why Grow Callas?

  • Calla flowers are the epitome of simplicity and grace
  • Place a single calla stem in a slender vase - elegant!
  • Callas used to be white . . . or white. Now there's a rainbow of shades; your choice.
Colorful calla are easy to grow and easy to love. Elegant and stylish, in a rainbow of colors and blends, callas elevate home gardeners' sunny borders and containers. Go ahead, show off a little.
Botanical Name: Zantedeschia Coral Passion
Common Name: Calla, calla lily, arum lily
Growing Zones: Grow in zones 4-10, lift and store tubers indoors for winter where ground freezes
Sun/Shade: Full sun to half day shade
Flower Color: Coral
Height: 14-20"
Plant/Bulb Size: 2-2.25" in diameter / 16-18+cm circumference bulbs
Bloom Timing: Summer
Pkg. Count: 3 very large multi-eyed bulbs