Calla Coastal Gold
Processing...

Calla Coastal Gold

SKU: 3054-3 Sold out
$14.95 for 3 very large multi-eyed bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 3/12 - 6/8/19

QTY

The scoop on Calla Coastal Gold

Large, cup-shaped blooms on plants that produce many flowers, this golden yellow stunner adds sunshine to the landscape. Upright, deep green, speckled foliage frames the flowers for a strong contrasting presentation. Plant by the front door, in the garden or in a pot, to ensure that every morning starts out sunny and beautiful. Who says you can't control the weather?

Why Grow Callas?

  • Calla flowers are the epitome of simplicity and grace
  • Place a single tall calla stem in a slender vase - elegant!
  • Nothing petite about these callas, they're great specimen plants
  • Bulbs here are multi-eyed for more foliage, additional flowers stems and a longer seasonal display
Calla are easy to grow and easy to love. Elegant and stylish, in a rainbow of colors and blends, callas elevate home gardeners' sunny borders and containers. Go ahead, show off a little.
Botanical Name: Zantedeschia Coastal Gold
Common Name: Calla, calla lily, arum lily
Growing Zones: Grow in zones 4-10, lift and store tubers indoors for winter where ground freezes
Sun/Shade: Full sun to half day shade
Flower Color: Rich yellow
Height: 26-34"
Plant/Bulb Size: 2-2.25"/ 16-18 cm bulbs
Bloom Timing: Summer
Pkg. Count: 3 very large multi-eyed bulbs