Calla Coastal Flame
Processing...

Calla Coastal Flame

SKU: 3055-3 Sold out
$14.95 for 3 very large multi-eyed bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 3/12 - 6/8/19

QTY

The scoop on Calla Coastal Flame

Flaming orange is an acquired taste in decorating and landscaping. We're sold. Brighten your back patio with Coastal Flame callas planted in a bold container with white ruffled begonias, purple leaf oxalis and trailing ivy. Site with morning sun and afternoon shade for a combination that'll make you proud.

Why Grow Callas?

  • Calla flowers are the epitome of simplicity and grace
  • Place a single tall calla stem in a slender vase - elegant!
  • Nothing petite about these callas, they're great specimen plants
  • Bulbs here are multi-eyed for more foliage, additional flowers stems and a longer seasonal display
Calla are easy to grow and easy to love. Elegant and stylish, in a rainbow of colors and blends, callas elevate home gardeners' sunny borders and containers. Go ahead, show off a little.
Botanical Name: Zantedeschia Coastal Flame
Common Name: Calla, calla lily, arum lily
Growing Zones: Grow in zones 4-10, lift and store tubers indoors for winter where ground freezes
Sun/Shade: Full sun to half day shade
Flower Color: Orange
Height: 26-34"
Plant/Bulb Size: 2-2.25"/ 16-18 cm bulbs
Bloom Timing: Summer
Pkg. Count: 3 very large multi-eyed bulbs