California Red Tip Jade Trio in a Windowsill Pot
Processing...

California Red Tip Jade Trio in a Windowsill Pot

SKU: 2802 Sold out
$29.95 $27.95

Shipping Window for this product: 11/22 through 2/28/18

QTY

The scoop on California Red Tip Jade Trio in a Windowsill Pot

Love succulents for their wide variety of colors, textures, sizes and forms? Who doesn't? This trio of California Red Tip jade plants add bold crescents of red brushed atop pudgy oval leaves. Sourced from one of our favorite specialty growers just a few miles away in north San Diego county, these colorful plants fill in the windowsill pot beautifully. Ideal for an office window at work, too.

Why Grow California Red Tip Jades?

  • Bright windowsill color
  • Low maintenance, not fussy
  • Easy to grow in partial sun
  • Good for beginners

These gift plants are delivered in a high quality, 10" waterproof windowsill pot in festive red resin. To complete the gift, the soil is dressed with natural moss, and the presentation is accented with a gold sparkle bow. Sent with care instructions.

Botanical Name: Crassula ovata California Red Tip
Common Name: Red tipped jade
Sun/Shade: Bright indirect light to partial sun
Flower Color: Green leaves with bright red tips
Height: 4-6" tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 10" windowsill pot
Season: year round