Caladium Miss Muffet
Processing...

Caladium Miss Muffet

SKU: 2158-3 In Stock
$12.95 $11.95 for 3 jumbo, multi-eye bulbs

Shipping Window for this product: 3/16 - 6/8/20

QTY

The scoop on Caladium Miss Muffet

Partial to caladiums blended with other textures, forms and colors in snappy mixed containers? Miss Muffet is your gal; petite, colorful and an excellent partner for whites and reds. Plant with impatience, fuchias and/or purple oxalis. With its compact size, Miss Muffet is an excellent choice for a colorful seasonal houseplant.

Why Grow Caladiums?

  • Bold splashes of color and fabulous patterns in shady areas
  • Fast growing brilliance for months
  • Great mixers for vibrant containers
  • Dazzling foliage adds a blast of color all season, sometimes even upstaging blooming partners
  • Manages high heat and humidity nicely
  • Low maintenance
Our giant caladium bulbs are grower's grade "Jumbo", which are larger than either the commonly sold "#1" size or the pretty darn small "#2" size. Bigger bulbs produce bigger, fuller caladium plants.
Botanical Name: Caladium Miss Muffett
Common Name: Caladiums, elephant ears, angel wings
Growing Zones: Grow in zones 4-11, lift and store tubers indoors for winter where ground freezes
Sun/Shade: Full sun to partial shade
Flower Color: Colorful foliage, outstanding patterns
Height: 10-12" tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 2.5-3.5" in diameter, multiple eyes
Bloom Timing: Colorful early summer through fall
Pkg. Count: 3 jumbo, multi-eye bulbs