Buddleia Buzz Magenta Improved
Processing...

Buddleia Buzz Magenta Improved

SKU: 3188-1 Last chance 4 left
$15.95 for one potted plant

Shipping Window for this product: 3/16 - 5/31/20

QTY

The scoop on Buddleia Buzz Magenta Improved

Choose your color(s) and get a fast growing Buzz Butterfly bush planted this season for fragrant flowers for years to come. Producing the most blooms in full sun, dwarf Buzz butterfly bushes are easy to use because they're an attractive, manageable size. Prune in late winter to shape, cut to 10" tall. Very easy care. Buzz Magenta has been popular since it's introduction; this is an improved version of that cultivar.

Why Grow Butterfly Bushes?

  • Long bloomng season with delightly honey scented flowers
  • Attracts butterflies, moths, hummingbirds and other pollinators
  • Flowers from early/mid summer through fall
  • Easy care open form bush
  • Excellent addition to the summer border for increasing wildlife activity
  • Buzz butterfly bushes are compact, ideal for smaller spaces, containers and mixed borders.

Here's a bit more info on Buzz Butterfly bushes: Tips on Growing Dwarf Buzz Butterfly Bushes

Botanical Name: Buddliea Black Knight
Common Name: Butterfly Bush Buzz Magenta Improved
Growing Zones: Zones: 5-10
Sun/Shade: Full sun/mostly sun
Flowers: Honey scented blooms are butterfly & hummingbird magnets
Flower Color: Fragrant magenta blooms
Height: 3-4 ft tall & 2-4 ft wide
Plant/Bulb Size: 1 qt. nursery pot
Season: Blooms summer through fall
Bloom Timing: Early summer through fall
Pkg. Count: one potted plant