Buddleia Buzz Hot Raspberry
Processing...

Buddleia Buzz Hot Raspberry

SKU: 3187-1 In Stock
$15.95 for one potted plant

Shipping Window for this product: 3/16 - 5/31/20

QTY

The scoop on Buddleia Buzz Hot Raspberry

Choose your color(s) and plant a fast growing Buzz Butterfly bush this seasonand savor fragrant flowers for years to come. Compact and easy to find a spot for, these atractive produce generous blooms in full sun. Use in mixed flower beds, containers and as fluffy, fragrant edgings. Prune in late winter to shape, cut to 10" tall. Very easy care. Buzz Magenta has been popular since it's introduction; this is an improved version of that cultivar.

Why Grow Butterfly Bushes?

  • Long bloomng season with delightly honey scented flowers
  • Attracts coloful butterflies, moths, hummingbirds and other pollinators
  • Flowers from early/mid summer through fall
  • Easy care open form bush
  • Excellent addition to the summer border for increasing wildlife activity
  • Buzz butterfly bushes are compact, ideal for smaller spaces, containers and mixed borders.

Here's a bit more info on Buzz Butterfly bushes: Growing Buzz butterfly bushes

Botanical Name: Buddliea Buzz Hot Raspberry
Common Name: Butterfly Bush Buzz Hot Raspberry
Growing Zones: Zones: 5-10
Sun/Shade: Full sun/mostly sun
Flowers: Honey scented blooms are butterfly & hummingbird magnets
Flower Color: Fragrant raspberry blooms
Height: 3-4 ft tall & 2-4 ft wide
Plant/Bulb Size: 1 qt. nursery pot
Season: Blooms summer through fall
Bloom Timing: Early summer through fall
Pkg. Count: one potted plant