Astilbe Younique White
Processing...

Astilbe Younique White

SKU: 2111-3 Seasonally unavailable; check back next season
$16.95 for 3 plants

Shipping Window for this product: Spring 2018

QTY

The scoop on Astilbe Younique White

There's no color that brightens a shady nook like white. It reflects the available light and expands the space visually. (Think about how interior designers rely on lighting to open up small spaces.) This white astilbe is part of the groundbreaking Younique series, heralded for producing more fluffy flowers and fuller blooms, on more compact plants, than previous options.

Why Grow Astilbes?

  • Astilbes grow well in dappled shade.
  • Blooms in mid summer
  • Not on the favorite foods lists for deer and rabbits
Cold hardy, critter resistant, flowering nicely in shade and with both pastel and bright color options, astilbes represent a much needed solution for a common landscaping challenge. Try a few (we'll send a trio of your choice) and see why they're so popular.
Botanical Name: Astilbe Younique White
Common Name: Astilbe Younique White, false spirea, false goat's beard, foam flower
Growing Zones: 4-8S/9W
Sun/Shade: Partial to full shade
Flower Color: White
Height: 16-20"
Plant/Bulb Size: 3-5 eye bareroot plants
Bloom Timing: Summer
Pkg. Count: 3 plants