Anemone & Grape Hyacinth Sky and Clouds Collection
Processing...

Anemone & Grape Hyacinth Sky and Clouds Collection

SKU: 2504-45 Last chance 2 left
$13.95 for 45 bulbs; 20 grape hyacinths and 25 anemones

Shipping Window for this product: 9/28 through 12/31/18

QTY

The scoop on Anemone & Grape Hyacinth Sky and Clouds Collection

Some garden combinations are just naturals, blends that easily go together, happy in the same soil, moisture and light settings. Anemone blanda and grape hyacinths are such a pair. Early, bright and carefree. And easy, peasy.

Why Grow this Anemone and Grape Hyacinth Mix?

  • Blanda anemones and grape hyacynths are sturdy perennial bloomers that thrive in sun to dappled shade
  • These plants are excellent naturalizers, spreading gently to form low growing mats of blue and white blossoms
  • This duo is ideal for planting under spring flowering trees
  • Plant these this fall and enjoy an ever expanding sweep for years to come

Blue and white are a classic combination; in apparel, decorating and landscaping.

Botanical Name: Anemone Blanda & Muscari Armeniacum alba
Common Name: Grecian windflowers and grape hyacinths
Growing Zones: Winter hardy in zones 4-8
Sun/Shade: Sun to part shade
Flower Color: White and blue mix
Height: 9-12" tall
Plant/Bulb Size: 7/8+ cm (circumference), bulbs are individually bagged and labeled
Bloom Timing: Early spring
Pkg. Count: 45 bulbs; 20 grape hyacinths and 25 anemones