Amaryllis Snow Drift in a Midnight Sky Pot
Processing...

Amaryllis Snow Drift in a Midnight Sky Pot

SKU: 3020 In Stock
$32.95 $28.95

Shipping Window for this product: 11/14 through 12/31/18

QTY

The scoop on Amaryllis Snow Drift in a Midnight Sky Pot

Fans of double flower form amaryllis (who isn't?) scout every autumn for this sparkling white, fluffy bloomer with curled petals and a kiwi heart. Grand, elegant and opulent. Our big, plump bulbs produce multiple stems, each with 4-6 flowers.

Why Give Potted Amaryllis?

  • Amaryllis flowers are showy; bringing over-the-top color to holiday decorating and winter windowsills
  • Choice: hybrid amaryllis offer choices in red, pink, orange, cranberry, bi-colors and more
  • See our growing instructions (link at right) for super easy blooms, even for beginners
  • Flowering amaryllis are thoughtful, engaging holiday gifts for "I grew this!" moments

Tip: all amaryllis bulbs are not the same. Larger bulbs produce more flower stalks and more blooms per stalk. This gift amaryllis is big, healthy and has been carefully held in optimum temperature/humidit conditions (not like the presprouted sadlings at the big box stores) for outstanding performance.

Planted amaryllis are top dressed with natural moss and sent with easy growing instructions. Feel free to add a gift message as you check out. Then just tell us where to deliver your selection!

Botanical Name: Hippeastrum Snow Drift
Common Name: Amaryllis Snow Drift, syn. A. Marquis
Growing Zones: Anywhere indoors, Zones 8-10 outdoors
Sun/Shade: Full sun outdoors or in a sunny window
Flowers: Typically flowers in 4 to 6 weeks indoors and in spring outdoors
Flower Color: Pure white
Height: Grows 18-22"
Plant/Bulb Size: 28/30+ cm in circumference